Paul Eiding

Also Known As

  • Paul Otis

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 (2008)   (Suppporting Roles)
 

Audio

Fallout 4 (2015)   (Cast)
StarCraft II: Legacy of the Void (2015)   (Additional Voices)
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls (2014)   (Additional Voices)
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls - Ultimate Evil Edition (2014)   (Additional Voices)
Murdered: Soul Suspect (2014)   (Additional Voices)
Call of Juarez: Gunslinger (2013)   (Starring)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Ninja Gaiden 3: Razor's Edge (2013)   (Muramasa)
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm (2013)   (Supporting Cast)
Diablo III (2012)   (Additional Voices)
DOOM³: BFG Edition (2012)   (Voice Performers)
Guild Wars 2 (2012)   (Voice Talent)
Ninja Gaiden 3 (2012)   (Muramasa)
Spec Ops: The Line (2012)   (Single Player)
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (2011)   (Cast)
Rage (2011)   (Voice Talent)
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One (2011)   (Cast)
Resistance 3 (2011)   (Dr. Fyodor Malikov)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Additional Voices provided by)
Dark Void (2010)   (Cast)
Dead to Rights: Retribution (2010)   (Frank/GAC Sniper)
God of War: Ghost of Sparta (2010)   (Voice Actors)
No More Heroes 2: Desperate Struggle (2010)   (Million Gunman)
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (2010)   (Additional Characters)
Ben 10 Alien Force: Vilgax Attacks (2009)   (Featuring the voice talents of)
Dragon Age: Origins (2009)   (Additional Voices)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (English Voice Cast)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (Voice Talents)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time (2009)   (Voice-Over Actors)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Condemned 2: Bloodshot (2008)   (VanHorn / Farrell)
Fallout 3 (2008)   (Nathan, Abraham Washington, Tree Father Birch)
Lost: Via Domus - The Video Game (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Ninja Gaiden II (2008)   (English Voice Actors)
Rise of the Argonauts (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Super Smash Bros. Brawl (2008)   (Character Voice)
Too Human (2008)   (Bragi, Wolf Veteran, Barkeep)
Avatar: The Last Airbender - The Burning Earth (2007)   (Additional Characters)
Ben 10: Protector of Earth (2007)   (Voice Talents)
Chili Con Carnage (2007)   (Voice Cast (in order of appearance))
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Voice Actors)
God of War II (2007)   (Voice Actors)
The Golden Compass (2007)   (Voice Talent (in alphabetical order))
Jade Empire: Special Edition (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (Special Edition) (2007)   (Ymir)
Ratchet & Clank Future: Tools of Destruction (2007)   (Voice Acting)
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Tactical Strike (2007)   (Additional voice acting by:)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Hojo)
Guild Wars: Factions (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Guild Wars: Nightfall (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (2006)   (Ymir)
Syphon Filter: Dark Mirror (2006)   (Actors)
God of War (2005)   (Voice Actors)
Jade Empire (2005)   (Voice Actors)
Jade Empire (Limited Edition) (2005)   (Voice Actors)
Samurai Western (2005)   (Group leader 1)
Total Overdose: A Gunslinger's Tale in Mexico (2005)   (Trust, Elvez, Adent Pierson, Montanez 2)
EverQuest II (2004)   (Voice Talent)
Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (2004)   (Colonel Campbell)
Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes (2004)   (Roy Campbell)
Onimusha 3: Demon Siege (2004)   (Mitsuhide Akechi)
Bloody Roar: Primal Fury (2002)   (Voice Talent)
EOE: Eve of Extinction (2002)   (Voice Actors/Actresses)
Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem (2002)   (Cast)
Metal Gear Solid 2: Substance (2002)   (Colonel)
Star Trek: Starfleet Command III (2002)   (Voice Talents)
Matchbox: Emergency Patrol (2001)   (Voice Over Talent)
Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (2001)   (Cast)
The Mummy Returns (2001)   (Voice Performances)
Star Trek: Armada II (2001)   (Additional Voiceover)
Diablo II (2000)   (Cinematic Voice Acting)
Diablo II (Collector's Edition) (2000)   (Voice Acting)
Escape from Monkey Island (2000)   (Voice Actors)
Grandia II (2000)   (Brother 3)
Metal Gear Solid (2000)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
Orphen: Scion of Sorcery (2000)   (Voices by)
Sacrifice (2000)   (VO Actors)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine - The Fallen (2000)   (Voices)
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000)   (Voices)
Alundra 2 (1999)   (Prunewell, High Priest B, Store Owner, Villager B)
Battlezone II: Combat Commander (1999)   (Burns)
Evil Zone (1999)   (Gally 'Vanish' Gregman / Narrator / Brain Zar Deline)
Metal Gear Solid: VR Missions (1999)   (Roy Campbell)
Metal Gear Solid (1998)   (Roy Campbell)
StarCraft (1998)   (Voices)
StarCraft: Brood War (1998)   (Voices)
StarCraft (Demo Version) (1998)   (Voices)
Diablo (1996)   (Voices)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.