Matthew Sughrue

Also Known As

  • Matt Sughrue

Game Credits


Coded Arms: Contagion (2007)   (Producers)
Backyard Basketball (2003)   (Senior Producer)
Blue's Clues: Blue Takes You to School (2003)   (Senior Producers)
Dora the Explorer: Animal Adventures (2003)   (Senior Producer)
Jeopardy! (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Pajama Sam: Life is Rough When You Lose Your Stuff (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003)   (Executive Producers)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2: Time Twister (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Thomas and Friends: Thomas Saves the Day (2003)   (Senior Producer)
Tonka Firefighter (2003)   (Senior Producer)
Tonka Town (2003)   (Senior Producer)
Blue's Clues Kindergarten (2002)   (Senior Producer)
Blue's Clues Preschool (2002)   (Senior Producer)
Micro Machines (2002)   (Senior Producer)
Monopoly (2002)   (Senior Producer)
Scrabble Complete (2002)   (Senior Producer)
Dinosaur Adventure 3-D (1999)   (Executive Producer)


Chill Manor (1996)   (Designer)
I.M. Meen (1995)   (Written and Designed by)


Chill Manor (1996)   (Scriptwriter)
Gregory and the Hot Air Balloon (1996)   (Written by)


Blue's Room: Blue Talks! (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Scrabble Online (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Master of Orion 3 (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Beyblade VForce: Super Tournament Battle (2002)   (Special Thanks)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.