User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Daniel Roth

Also Known As

  • Dan Roth

Game Credits

Design

Full Tilt! Pinball (1996)   (Design Consultants)
 

Programming/Engineering

Tiny Barbarian DX (2012)   (Engine by)
 

Quality Assurance

Lady Sia (2001)   (QA Supervisor )
The Land Before Time: Great Valley Racing Adventure (2001)   (Quality Assurance Supervisor)
Casper: Friends Around the World (2000)   (Quality Assurance Supervisor)
Happy Birthday, Maisy! (2000)   (Quality Assurance Supervisor)
Maisy's Playhouse (1999)   (Quality Assurance)
FIFA Soccer 97 (1996)   (QA Testers)
 

Creative Services

Casper: Friends Around the World (2000)   (Manual Text)
 

Support

Full Tilt! Pinball (1996)   (Design Consultants)
 

Thanks

Dungeon Keeper (1997)   (Thanks )
Full Tilt! Pinball (1996)   (Special Thanks To)
Ancient Domains of Mystery (1994)   (Credits for various minor tidbits of ideas go to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.