John Paul Jones

Also Known As

  • John Baldwin

Game Credits

Audio

Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock (2010)   ("Scumbag Blues")
Chaos: A Fantasy Adventure Game (1996)   (Music Consultant)
 

Thanks

Journey to the Center of the Earth (2003)   (#1)
 


Developer Biography

John Paul Jones was born as John Baldwin on 3 January 1946 in Sidcup, Kent, England. Bassist Jones is most famous for his part in the rock group Led Zeppelin. Although visually overshadowed by the group's dynamic frontmen (Jimmy Page and Robert Plant), Jones' backroom experience helped shape the quartet's overall sound and progress.

Last updated: Dec 23, 2003