Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Tommy V. Dunbar

Also Known As

  • Tommy Dunbar
  • T. V. Dunbar

Game Credits

Audio

Star Control II (1992)   (Music)
Star Control (1990)   (Music)
Star Rank Boxing II (1987)   (Music by)
Championship Baseball (1986)   (Music / Sound Programming)
GBA Championship Basketball: Two-on-Two (1986)   (Music by)
GFL Championship Football (1986)   (Original music by)
Mail Order Monsters (1985)   (Original Music)
Star Rank Boxing (1985)   (Music by)
World Tour Golf (1985)   (Music)
Archon II: Adept (1984)   (Music (Theme from Adept))
Archon: The Light and the Dark (1983)   (Music)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.