Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Ayman Adham

Also Known As

  • Allen Adham

Game Credits

Production

StarCraft (1998)   (Executive Producer)
StarCraft (Demo Version) (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Norse by Norse West: The Return of the Lost Vikings (1997)   (Executive Producers)
Diablo (1996)   (Executive Producer)
Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness (Demo Version) (1996)   (Executive Producer)
Justice League Task Force (1995)   (Executive Producers)
Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness (1995)   (Executive Producer)
Blackthorne (1994)   (Executive Producer (Blizzard Entertainment))
The Death and Return of Superman (1994)   (Executive Producers)
WarCraft: Orcs & Humans (1994)   (Executive Producer)
Rock 'n Roll Racing (1993)   (Producers )
The Lost Vikings (1992)   (Producers)
 

Design

World of Warcraft (2004)   (Lead Designers)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (2002)   (Senior Designer)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (Collector's Edi... (2002)   (Senior Designer)
Diablo (1996)   (Diablo Strike Team)
 

Programming/Engineering

Norse by Norse West: The Return of the Lost Vikings (1997)   (Lead Programming)
Justice League Task Force (1995)   (Programming)
The Death and Return of Superman (1994)   (Programming)
Rock 'n Roll Racing (1993)   (Programming )
The Lost Vikings (1992)   (Programming)
Battle Chess (1988)   (Programmed by)
Borrowed Time (1985)   (Programming)
 

Audio

StarCraft (1998)   (Voices)
StarCraft: Brood War (1998)   (Voices)
StarCraft (Demo Version) (1998)   (Voices)
 

Quality Assurance

Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (Collector's Edi... (2002)   (Additional Game Review)
Tales of the Unknown: Volume I - The Bard's Tale (1985)   (Playtesters)
 

Thanks

Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft (2014)   (Very Special Thanks)
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm (2013)   (Very Special Thanks)
Diablo III (2012)   (Very special thanks)
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (2010)   (Special Thanks)
World of Warcraft: Cataclysm (2010)   (Very Special Thanks)
Fat Princess (2009)   (Special Thanks)
StarCraft: Brood War (1998)   (Very Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (2002)   (Additional Game Review)
Diablo II: Lord of Destruction (2001)   (Strike Team)
Diablo II (2000)   (Strike Team)
Diablo II (Collector's Edition) (2000)   (Strike Team)
StarCraft 64 (2000)   (Starcraft 64 Strike Team)
StarCraft (1998)   (Strike Team)
StarCraft (Demo Version) (1998)   (Strike Team)
Diablo (1996)   (Diablo Strike Team)
 


Developer Biography

Allen Adham Co-founded Silicon & Synapse (later named Blizzard) in 1991 with Michael Morhaime and Frank Pearce.

Last updated: Jul 06, 2003