Daniel Chisholm

Also Known As

  • Dan Chisholm

Game Credits


Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Collector... (2005)   (Senior Producer)
Aliens Versus Predator (1999)   (Associate Producer)


Gun (2005)   (Development Team)
Medal of Honor: European Assault (2005)   (Additional Engineering)
Medal of Honor: Pacific Assault (2004)   (Engineering Team)
Medal of Honor: Rising Sun (2003)   (Engineering Team)


Gun: Showdown (2006)   (Development Team)
Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (2005)   (Development Team)

Developer Biography

Daniel Chisholm has worked in video games since the late nineties. After working in the United States in the technology industry, he moved to London, England to help grow the internet division of British Telecom.

In the game industry, he has worked in capacities of business development, production, and technology development. During his career, he has worked on blockbuster successes with such industry leaders as Fox Interactive, Electronic Arts and Activision.

In 2005, he and partners founded an independent film company. In 2006, he co-founded Delirious Games, whose focus is on creating an emotional impact between the player and the video game.

Last updated: Feb 27, 2008