Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Montgomery Singman

Also Known As

  • Monte Singman

Game Credits

Production

Test Drive: Off-Road 3 (1999)   (Executive Producer)
Big Air (1998)   (Produced by)
Test Drive: Off-Road 2 (1998)   (Senior Producer)
 

Programming/Engineering

John Madden Football (1994)   (Software Engineering)
 

Thanks

Final Fight Revenge (1999)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Present

  • Founder/CEO of Radiance Digital Entertainment,Ltd. Shanghai Based game development studio focuses on production of high quality online game titles.
  • Chief Professor at Shanghai Theatre Academy heading up digital entertainment graduate school.
  • Coordinator of International Game Developer Association Shanghai Chapter.


Past
  • Chairman of Xpec Entertainment, 2002-2003
  • Founder/CEO of Zona, Inc, founded in 2000, Zona was acquired by Shanda Networking in 2003 prior to Shanda's IPO, later Monte headed up Shanda's 400+ staff R&D department. Monte departed from Shanda in June/2005.
  • Monte is a 20 year veteran in US video game industry, worked in Atari, Accolade, Capcom, Electronic Arts and Sony; Produced John Madden Football, Test Drive Off Road series, Street Fighter series, Looney Tunes Racing, Hello Kitty Roller Rescue and other titles.
  • Programmed/produced one of the very first commercial game in greater China area in 1986.

Last updated: Nov 27, 2011