Sang-youn Lee

Also Known As

  • SangYoun Lee

Game Credits


Kingdom Under Fire: The Crusaders (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Phantom Crash (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Kingdom Under Fire (2001)   (Executive Producer)


Sonic Shuffle (2000)   (Mini-Game Programmers)
Revenant (1999)   (Additional Programming)

Developer Biography

Sang-youn Lee (이상윤) is a South Korean video game designer. He worked on MSX games as a member of the New Age Team, which developed games for Topia and also included KyuHwan Lee. The two went on to found Phantagram in 1994. Sang-youn Lee was the co-CEO of Phantagram and also became the CEO of Blueside when it was established.

Last updated: Jun 23, 2012