New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Thomas Arundel

Also Known As

  • Tom Arundel

Game Credits

Business

Darwinia (2005)   (Produced by Introversion Software)
 

Production

Darwinia+ (2010)   (Producers)
Multiwinia: Survival of the Flattest (2008)   (Produced by)
DEFCON: Global Nuclear Domination Game (2006)   (Produced by Introversion Software)
Uplink: Hacker Elite (2001)   (Produced by Introversion Software)
 

Programming/Engineering

DEFCON: Global Nuclear Domination Game (2006)   (Produced by Introversion Software)
 

Audio

Uplink: Hacker Elite (2001)   (Voice Talent)
 


Developer Biography

Thomas Arundel founded Introversion Software Limited with Chris Delay and Mark Morris in June 2001. He is the Financial Director of the company.

Last updated: Jul 24, 2007