Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Carol Ann Hanshaw

Also Known As

  • Carolann Hanshaw

Game Credits

Writers

Grind Session (2000)   (Copywriting)
 

Creative Services

Darkwatch (2005)   (Game Manual Layout and Editing)
Iron Phoenix (2005)   (Manual)
Devil May Cry 2 (2003)   (Manual Design)
The Legacy of Kain Series: Blood Omen 2 (2002)   (Manual Design)
Mad Dash Racing (2001)   (Instruction Manual)
Syphon Filter 3 (2001)   (Documentation)
Deus Ex (2000)   (Manual Design)
Thief II: The Metal Age (2000)   (Manual Design)
Timeline (2000)   (Manual Layout (Eidos))
Ape Escape (1999)   (Manual Writers)
Omikron: The Nomad Soul (1999)   (Manual)
Revenant (1999)   (Manual)
Spyro 2: Ripto's Rage! (1999)   (Copywriting)
Sword of the Berserk: Guts' Rage (1999)   (Manual)
Tomb Raider: The Last Revelation (1999)   (Manual Design)
Urban Chaos (1999)   (US Manual Layout)
Dragon Warrior Monsters (1998)   (Manual Layout)
Quest 64 (1998)   (Manual Writers)
Spyro the Dragon (1998)   (Manual Text (SCEA))
Pandemonium 2 (1997)   (Manual)
Blazing Dragons (1996)   (Manual)
Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain (1996)   (Documentation)
Pandemonium! (1996)   (Manual Design)
Spider (1996)   (Manual written by)
Three Dirty Dwarves (1996)   (Manual)
The Adventures of Batman & Robin (1995)   (Manual)
The Adventures of Batman & Robin (1995)   (Manual by)
Aquanaut's Holiday (1995)   (Manual)
Bug! (1995)   (Manual)
College Football's National Championship II (1995)   (Manual)
Desert Demolition Starring Road Runner and Wile E... (1995)   (Manual)
Dungeon Explorer (1995)   (Manual)
Ecco Jr. (1995)   (Manual)
Eternal Champions: Challenge from the Dark Side (1995)   (Manual )
Gex (1995)   (Manual)
Izzy's Quest for the Olympic Rings (1995)   (Manual by)
Jumping Flash! (1995)   (Copywriter)
Kileak: The DNA Imperative (1995)   (Copywriter)
Kolibri (1995)   (Manual Text & Design)
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1995)   (Manual)
The Ooze (1995)   (Manual)
Solar Eclipse (1995)   (Manual)
X-Men 2: Clone Wars (1995)   (Manual)
Cadillacs and Dinosaurs: The Second Cataclysm (1994)   (Manual Copy Writing)
Ecco: The Tides of Time (1994)   (Manual)
The Horde (1994)   (Manual)
The Lion King (1994)   (Manual)
Off-World Interceptor (1994)   (Manual Writer)
Quest for the Shaven Yak starring Ren Hoëk &#... (1994)   (Manual)
Shadowrun (1994)   (Manual)
Sonic & Knuckles (1994)   (Manual)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Echoes from the Past (1994)   (Manual)
Star Wars Arcade (1994)   (Manual)
Taz in Escape from Mars (1994)   (Manual)
Tomcat Alley (1994)   (Manual)
Total Eclipse (1994)   (Manual)
The Amazing Spider-Man vs. The Kingpin (1993)   (Manual)
Crash 'n Burn (1993)   (Scribe)
Cyborg Justice (1993)   (Manual)
Disney's Aladdin (1993)   (Manual)
DOOM (1993)   (Manual)
Eternal Champions (1993)   (Manual)
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1993)   (Manual)
Jurassic Park (1993)   (Manual)
Jurassic Park (1993)   (Manual)
Prize Fighter (1993)   (Manual)
Racing Aces (1993)   (Manual)
The Ren & Stimpy Show: Stimpy's Invention (1993)   (Manual)
Sonic the Hedgehog Chaos (1993)   (Manual)
Sonic the Hedgehog: Spinball (1993)   (Manual)
Sub-Terrania (1993)   (Manual)
Tom Mason's Dinosaurs for Hire (1993)   (Manual)
X-Men (1993)   (Manual)
Batman Returns (1992)   (Manual)
Ecco the Dolphin (1992)   (Manual)
Flashback: The Quest for Identity (1992)   (Manual Design by)
Home Alone (1992)   (Manual)
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (1992)   (Game Manual)
Street Rod 2: The Next Generation (1991)   (Manual Written by)
 

Thanks

Backyard Wrestling: Don't Try This at Home (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Hitman: Codename 47 (2000)   (Special Thanks To)
CTR: Crash Team Racing (1999)   (Special Thanks)
ESPN International Track & Field (2000)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

The Raiden Project (1995)   (Copywriter)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.