Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Bjørn-Eirik Larsen

Also Known As

  • Bjorn-Eirik Larsen

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

The Longest Journey (1999)   (Installer and Launcher)
 

Audio

Anarchy Online (2001)   (Special Effects)
The Longest Journey (1999)   (Speech Editing and Processing)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.