What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Patricia-Jean Cody

Also Known As

  • P. J. Cody
  • Patricia Jean Cody
  • Patricia Cody

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

My Horse & Me 2 (2008)   (Compatibility Analyst )
 

Quality Assurance

Codename: Panzers - Cold War (2009)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Dungeons and Dragons Online: Eberron Unlimited (2009)   (Compatibility Test Lead)
Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Neverwinter Nights 2: Mysteries of Westgate (2009)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Qubed (2009)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Alone in the Dark (2008)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Alone in the Dark (2008)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Alone in the Dark: Inferno (2008)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Deer Hunter Tournament (2008)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Downstream Panic! (2008)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Dragon Ball Z: Burst Limit (2008)   (Compatibility Analyst)
My Horse & Me 2 (2008)   (Compatibility Analyst)
N+ (2008)   (Lead Compatibility Analyst)
Neverwinter Nights 2: Gold (2008)   (Compatibility Test Lead)
Neverwinter Nights 2: Storm of Zehir (2008)   (US Senior Compatibility Analyst and PC Hardware Developer Relations)
Sam & Max: Season Two (2008)   (Compatibility Analyst)
The Witcher (Enhanced Edition) (2008)   (Compatibility Analyst)
ArmA: Armed Assault (Gold Edition) (2007)   (Compatibility Lab)
Fantasy Wars (2007)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Godzilla: Unleashed (2007)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Jenga World Tour (2007)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Neverwinter Nights 2: Mask of the Betrayer (2007)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Silverfall (2007)   (Compatibility Test Lead)
Swashbucklers: Blue vs. Grey (2007)   (Compatibility Analyst)
The Witcher (2007)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Act of War: High Treason (2006)   (Compatibility Test Lead)
ArmA: Combat Operations (2006)   (Compatibility Lab)
BattleZone (2006)   (Compatibility Test Lead Compatibility Analysts)
Driver: Parallel Lines (2006)   (Compatibility)
Marc Ecko's Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure (2006)   (Compatibility Lead)
Neverwinter Nights 2 (2006)   (Compatibility Test Lead)
Act of War: Direct Action (2005)   (Compatibility Test Lead)
Dora the Explorer: Dance to the Rescue (2005)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (2005)   (Compatibility Test Lead)
Indigo Prophecy (2005)   (Senior Compatibility Analyst)
The Matrix: Path of Neo (2005)   (Compatibility Test Lead)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3: Soaked! (2005)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Axis & Allies (2004)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Chris Sawyer's Locomotion (2004)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Deer Hunter 2005 (2004)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone (2004)   (Compatibility Test Lead)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3 (2004)   (Compatibility Testers)
Sid Meier's Pirates! (2004)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Unreal Tournament 2004 (2004)   (Compability Analysts)
Unreal Tournament 2004 (DVD Special Edition) (2004)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One! (2003)   (Compatibility Test Lead)
Backyard Basketball 2004 (2003)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Backyard Football 2004 (2003)   (Compat. Analysts)
Dungeons & Dragons: Heroes (2003)   (Testers)
Horizons: Empire of Istaria (2003)   (Testers)
Neverwinter Nights (Gold) (2003)   (QA)
Neverwinter Nights: Shadows of Undrentide (2003)   (Tester)
Pajama Sam: Life is Rough When You Lose Your Stuff (2003)   (Compatability Analysts)
Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003)   (Compat. Analysts)
Terminator 3: War of the Machines (2003)   (Core Tester)
 

Thanks

Sid Meier's Pirates! (2004)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Star Trek Online (2010)   (Team)
Backyard Baseball '10 (2009)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Champions Online (2009)  
Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (Compatibility Analyst)
Neverwinter Nights 2: Gold (2008)   (Compatibility Analyst)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.