Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Thomas McGurk

Also Known As

  • Tom McGurk

Game Credits

Audio

Metroid: Other M (2010)   (Operators)
inFAMOUS (2009)   (Sound Editors)
Backyard Basketball (2003)   (Original Menu Music)
Backyard NBA Basketball 2004 (2003)   (Original Menu Music)
Backyard NFL Football 2004 (2003)   (Music Composed by)
Backyard Soccer 2004 (2003)   (Original Music)
Backyard Baseball 2003 (2002)   (Music Composer)
Backyard Basketball (2001)   (Music Composer)
Backyard NFL Football 2002 (2001)   (Music Composed by)
Backyard Soccer MLS Edition (2001)   (Music Composed)
Spy Fox: Operation Ozone (2001)   (Music Composed by)
Backyard Baseball 2001 (2000)   (Music)
Freddi Fish's One-Stop Fun Shop (2000)   (Music Composed by)
Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head ... (2000)   (Original Pajama Sam Theme)
Putt-Putt's One-Stop Fun Shop (2000)   (Music)
Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of... (1999)   (Music Composed By)
Spy Fox 2: Some Assembly Required (1999)   (Music Composed by)
Freddi Fish 3: The Case of the Stolen Conch Shell (1998)   (Music Composed by)
Putt-Putt Enters the Race (1998)   (Music Composed by)
Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse (1996)   (Audio Engineers)
Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo (1995)   (Audio Engineer)
Freddi Fish and the Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds (1994)   (Audio Engineer)
Putt-Putt and Fatty Bear's Activity Pack (1994)   (Audio Engineer)
Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon (1993)   (Audio Engineer)
Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise (1992)   (Audio Engineer)
Putt-Putt Joins the Parade (1992)   (Audio Engineer)
 


Developer Biography

Tom McGurk is one of the co-owners of Bad Animals and, in 2011, continues to actively participate in running the company.

He and Dave Howe, Mike McAuliffe and Charlie Nordstrom partnered to purchase the company in June 1999.

Last updated: Feb 05, 2011