Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Hiroshige Tonomura

Also Known As

  • Perorin Tonomura

Game Credits

Audio

Magic Pengel: The Quest for Color (2002)   (Music Support)
RayStorm (1996)   (Sound Direction)
Galactic Attack (1994)   (Sound Director)
Destiny of an Emperor (1989)   (Sound)
Disney's DuckTales (1989)   (Sound Designer)
 

Thanks

Super Chase H.Q. (1993)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.