Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Matthew Skutnik

Also Known As

  • Matt Skutnik

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Playboy: The Mansion (2005)   (Additional Artists)
Playboy: The Mansion - Private Party (2005)   (Artist)
RISK: Global Domination (2003)   (Lead Artists)
Majesty: The Fantasy Kingdom Sim: Gold Edition (2002)   (Artists)
Majesty: The Northern Expansion (2001)   (Lead Artist)
Star Trek: Away Team (2001)   (Artist)
Majesty: The Fantasy Kingdom Sim (2000)   (Artists)
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun (1999)   (Additional Ingame Art)
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun (Platinum Edi... (1999)   (Additional Ingame Art)
Deadlock II: Shrine Wars (1998)   (Artists)
 

Audio

Playboy: The Mansion (2005)   (Station: Flamenco Fusion)
Majesty: The Fantasy Kingdom Sim (2000)   (Promotional Music)
 

Creative Services

Majesty: The Fantasy Kingdom Sim (2000)   (Manual Art)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.