How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Christopher Watson

Also Known As

  • Chris Watson

Game Credits

Production

A Boy and His Blob (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Where the Wild Things Are (2009)   (EXECUTIVE PRODUCER)
Contra 4 (2007)   (Producer)
Disney's American Dragon: Jake Long - Rise of... (2006)   (Producer)
Justice League Heroes: The Flash (2006)   (Produced by)
SpongeBob SquarePants: Creature From the Krusty Krab (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Deer Avenger 2: Deer in the City (1999)   (Producer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Disney’s Activity Centre: Tarzan (1999)   (Title Engineers)
 

Art/Graphics

Darkest of Days (2009)   (Concept Artists)
The Chronicles of Spellborn (2008)   (Artists)
God of War: Betrayal (2007)   (Director)
Curse: The Eye of Isis (2003)   (Character Artist)
 

Audio

Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (The Local Population)
 

Quality Assurance

Knights of Honor (2004)   (Quality Assurance Team)
Neverwinter Nights: Shadows of Undrentide (2003)   (Tester)
Sid Meier's Civilization III: Conquests (2003)   (Testers)
The Temple of Elemental Evil: A Classic Greyhawk A... (2003)   (Testers)
Uru: Ages Beyond Myst (2003)   (Uru Beta Testers)
Sentient (1997)   (QA Department)
Destruction Derby 2 (1996)   (QA Operations)
Discworld II: Mortality Bytes! (1996)   (QA Operations)
Formula 1 (1996)   (Quality Assurance Lead)
 

Support

Sigma Star Saga (2005)   (Contributors)
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark (2003)   (The following Atari staff are missing from the manual)
 

Other

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)   (Lauguage Compliance Group )
Destruction Derby 2 (1996)   (QA Operations)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.