How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Juan Carlos Arévalo Baeza

Also Known As

  • J.C.A. Baeza
  • Juan Carlos Baeza Arevalo

Game Credits

Business

Forza Motorsport (2005)   (Development)
Fable (2004)   (Development)
 

Programming/Engineering

Halo 4 (2012)   (Additional Engineering)
Fusion: Genesis (2011)   (Senior SDE)
Tao Feng: Fist of the Lotus (2003)   (Developers)
Bruce Lee: Quest of the Dragon (2002)   (Senior 3D Technology Programmers)
Half-Life: Counter-Strike (2000)   (Development)
Star Wars: Force Commander (2000)   (Senior 3D Technology Programmer)
Armor Command (1998)   (3D Engine Programmer)
Speed Haste (1995)   (Additional Programming)
Star Dust (1987)   (Programmed by)
 

Art/Graphics

Star Dust (1987)   (Graphics by)
 

Audio

Speed Haste (1995)   (VTAL Sound System)
 

Other

Forza Motorsport 5 (2013)   (Platform & Live)
Fable: The Lost Chapters (2005)   (Team Programming)
Voodoo Vince (2003)   (Software Development)
 

Companies

Fable: The Lost Chapters (2005)   (DEVELOPMENT)
 


Developer Biography

Juan Carlos Arevalo-Baeza was born on May 19, 1969, in Madrid, Spain. In June 1995 he completed his studies in Telecommunications Engineering at the Universidad Politecnica de Madrid. Since February 1997, Juan Carlos has been employed with Ronin Entertainment as Senior Programmer of Technology.

Prior to Ronin, he was Senior Videogame Programmer at Scavenger at its offices in Arhus, Denmark, from Sept 1995 until Sept 1996. Previously he worked at IIC in Madrid, Spain, as Programming Engineer. Prior to his employment with IIC, he spent almost two years at a Communications Software Programmer with Anyware Seguridad Informatica in Madrid.

He currently lives in Novato, California.

Last updated: May 13, 2008