Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jean Paul Cossigny

Also Known As

  • Jean-Paul Cossigny

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

BlackSite: Area 51 (2007)   (Lead Engineers)
Area-51 (2005)   (Engineers)
Tribes: Aerial Assault (2002)   (Programmers)
Warriors of Might and Magic (2000)   (Programmers)
Aironauts (1999)   (Lead Programmer)
Crusaders of Might and Magic (1999)   (Programmers)
 

Quality Assurance

Fox Sports Golf '99 (1997)   (Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.