Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Torgier Hagland

Also Known As

  • Torgeir Hagland

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Technical Director)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)   (Technical Director)
The Golden Compass (2007)   (Tools Director)
The Matrix: Path of Neo (2005)   (Senior Programmers)
Enter the Matrix (2003)   (Programming Team)
Messiah (2000)   (Arch-Programmers )
Sacrifice (2000)   (Character Tools)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.