Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

William Golz

Also Known As

  • Bill Golz

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Disney's The Haunted Mansion (2003)   (Quality Assurance )
Hunter: The Reckoning (2002)   (Testing)
All-Star Baseball 2001 (2000)   (Test)
NFL QB Club 2001 (2000)   (Test)
LEGO Racers (1999)   (Testing)
Paperboy (1999)   (Testing)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.