Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Scott Barrett

Also Known As

  • Scotty Barrett

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

BioShock Infinite: Burial at Sea - Episode Two (2014)   (Software Engineers)
 

Video/Cinematics

Messiah (2000)   (Film & Video Presentation )
Sacrifice (2000)   (Video Production)
R/C Stunt Copter (1999)   (End Movie)
Psychic Detective (1995)   (Property Assistants)
 

Audio

Armies of Exigo (2004)   (Sound Designers)
Messiah (2000)   (Messiah Voice Talent)
WarGames: DEFCON 1 (1998)   (Additional Voices)
 

Public Relations

Star Wars: Rogue Squadron II - Rogue Leader (2001)   (Web Master)
 

Technology

Star Wars: Empire at War (2006)   (Internet Production)
Escape from Monkey Island (2000)   (Web Master)
Star Wars: Demolition (2000)   (Web Master)
 

Thanks

Monday Night Combat (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Enter the Matrix (2003)   (We Would Like To Thank The Following For Their Assistance)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.