Weekend Promo: Up to 75% off Rollercoaster Tycoon, Leisure Suit Larry and more at GOG!

Sean Michael Puckett

Also Known As

  • Sean M. Puckett
  • Sean Puckett

Game Credits

Design

Connex (1992)   (Game Design)
Galacta: The Battle for Saturn (1992)   (Design)
Search for the Titanic (1989)   (Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Pulse (1996)   (Created by)
Helious (1993)   (By)
Helious II (1993)   (By)
Tom & Jerry (1993)   (Software by)
Barbie (1992)   (IBM Version by)
Connex (1992)   (Coding)
Galacta: The Battle for Saturn (1992)   (Programming)
Search for the Titanic (1989)   (Program)
Astro-Grover (1987)   (IBM Conversion by)
 

Art/Graphics

Tom & Jerry (1993)   (Graphics by)
Connex (1992)   (Graphics)
Galacta: The Battle for Saturn (1992)   (Graphics)
 


Developer Biography

Sean M. Puckett founded the development studio Albino Frog Software, Inc. in October 1993. He is the company's sole employee.

Last updated: Jun 19, 2008