Jeffrey Nicholas Brown

Also Known As

  • Jeff Brown
  • Jeffrey Brown

Game Credits


Shaq Fu (1994)   (Assistant Producers)


World in Conflict: Soviet Assault (2009)   (Creative Director)
World in Conflict (2007)   (Creative Director)
Age of Empires III: The WarChiefs (2006)   (Design)
Company of Heroes (2006)   (Director, Design)
Company of Heroes (Collector's Edition) (2006)   (Director, Design)
The Outfit (2006)   (Design Director)
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - Dark Crusade (2006)   (Design Director)
Age of Empires III (2005)   (Design)
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - Game of the Year (2005)   (Designers)
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War (2004)   (Design)
Age of Mythology: The Titans (2003)   (Design)
Age of Mythology (2002)   (Design)
Age of Mythology (Collectors Edition) (2002)   (Design)
Oddworld: Munch's Oddysee (2001)   (Game Design)
Oddworld: Abe's Exoddus (1998)   (Game Design)
Pitfall 3D: Beyond the Jungle (1998)   (Lead Designer)
Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee (1997)   (Game Design)
Demolition Man (1995)   (Design)


Virtual Pool 3 (2001)   (Programming)


Hellgate: London (2007)   (Animators)


Virtual Pool 3 (2001)   (Post Production)


MechWarrior 3 (1999)   (Additional Voice Actors)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Voice Overs Actors)

Quality Assurance

Izzy's Quest for the Olympic Rings (1996)   (Game Play)
Shaq Fu (1994)   (Testing)

Public Relations

Medal of Honor: Underground (2000)   (Public Relations (Electronic Arts))

Creative Services

Empire Earth III (2007)   (Creative Services (General Lead))


Homeworld: Remastered Collection (2015)   (Additional Design Support)
Homeworld 2 (2003)   (Additional Design Support)


Battlefield 2 (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Friends: The One with All the Trivia (2005)   (Special Thanks)


Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee - New 'n' T... (2014)   (Original Development)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.