User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Dominique Peyronnet

Also Known As

  • Dominique "Patar" Peyronnet
  • D. Peyronnet

Game Credits

Business

Dead to Rights II (2005)   (Studio Managers)
 

Production

Pirates: Legend of the Black Buccaneer (2006)   (Studio Managers)
Chaos Control (1995)   (For Infogrames Multimedia)
 

Design

Pirates: Legend of the Black Buccaneer (2006)   (Studio managers)
 

Programming/Engineering

Chaos Control (1995)   (Infogrames Credits)
 

Art/Graphics

Pirates: Legend of the Black Buccaneer (2006)   (Head of Graphics Department)
Dead to Rights II (2005)   (Head of Graphics Department)
Fame Academy: Dance Edition (2003)   (Art Director)
Frank Herbert's Dune (2001)   (Art Director)
Mission: Impossible (1998)   (Art Direction)
No Respect (1997)   (Additional graphics)
VooDoo Kid (1997)   (Scenarios, 3D-Animations and Cut scenes)
Prisoner of Ice (1995)   (Prisoners of Graphics and Animations)
Time Gate: Knight's Chase (1995)   (Graphics)
 


Developer Biography

In 1999, Dominique Peyronnet co-founded Widescreen Games and became the company's Art Director.

Upon joining Widescreen, Dominique had 10 years experience in video games having previously worked at Infogrames as art director on 'Mission: Impossible', 'Worms N64', 'Voodoo Kid', 'Knight Chase', 'Crimson Wars', 'Prisoner of Ice' and 'Alone in the Dark III'.

Last updated: Apr 03, 2006