Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Laurent P. Paret

Also Known As

  • Laurent Paret
  • L. Paret

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

From Dusk Till Dawn (2001)   (Technical Director)
The Devil Inside (2000)   (Technical Director)
Asterix and Obelix Take on Caesar (1999)   (Technical Support Department)
Starshot: Space Circus Fever (1999)   (Script Programming)
Alone in the Dark 3 (1994)   (Programming)
Marco Polo (1994)   (Program)
 

Audio

Prisoner of Ice (1995)   (Prisoners of Sounds)
 

Thanks

Starshot: Space Circus Fever (1999)   (Thanks to)
Time Gate: Knight's Chase (1995)   (Thanks To)
 

Other

Alone in the Dark 2 (1993)   (Cutting)
 


Developer Biography

Laurent worked on various titles at Infogrames like Alone in the Dark 2 and Alone in the Dark 3. He founded Tek 5 in 1998 to work for various publishers like Activision and Cryo Interactive and sold the company in 2000. Laurent has been awarded for “Best Audio Visual Sound Effects” - PC Entertainment 1995 and “Editor’s Choice Award” - Alone in the Dark 3 - PC Gamer – 1995. In August 2002, he co-founded NP Cube SARL.

Last updated: Aug 16, 2006