Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Dmitriy Lobov

Also Known As

  • Dmitry Lobov

Game Credits

Design

The Stalin Subway: Red Veil (2006)   (Game Integration)
 

Programming/Engineering

The Stalin Subway (2005)   (Game Integration)
Hellforces (2004)   (Game Integration)
Midnight Nowhere (2002)   (Scripts Programming)
 

Audio

Midnight Nowhere (2002)   (Sound Effects)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.