Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Sebastien Berthet

Also Known As

  • Sebastian Berthet

Game Credits

Thanks

Another World: 20th Anniversary Edition (2011)   (Thanks To)
Heart of the Alien: Out of this World parts I and II (1994)   (Thanks to)
Out of This World (1991)   (Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.