Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Rossen Manchev

Also Known As

  • Rossen Mantchev
  • Rosen Manchev

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

WorldShift (2008)   (Artwork)
Knights of Honor (2004)   (Lead Artist)
Tzar: The Burden of the Crown (2000)   (Eurapel A&S Team)
 

Thanks

Crysis 3 (2013)   (Thanks to the Sofia Team)
 

Other

Ryse: Son of Rome (2013)   (Crytek Sofia Developers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.