Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Matthew Chilton

Also Known As

  • Matt Chilton

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

The Movies: Stunts & Effects (2006)   (Lead Programmer)
The Movies (Premiere Edition) (2005)   (Senior Programmer)
The Movies (2005)   (Senior Programmers)
Sim Theme Park (1999)   (Programming)
Theme Hospital (1997)   (Pluto Development Team)
 

Thanks

Populous: The Beginning (1998)   (Special Thanks To)
Dungeon Keeper (1997)   (Thanks )
Genewars (1996)   (Thanks to)
Syndicate Wars (1996)   (Everyone else at Bullfrog)
 


Developer Biography

Matthew Chilton is a triple first-class honours maths graduate from Cambridge University. Matt’s considerable experience was drawn from his role as senior lead programmer on three consecutive titles at Bullfrog.

In 1999 Chilton co-founded the development studio Intrepid Computer Entertainment Ltd.

Last updated: Jul 14, 2009