Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kimberly Hannaway

Also Known As

  • Kim Hannaway

Game Credits

Business

The Game of Life (1998)   (Channel Manager)
 

Marketing

Star Wars: Monopoly (1997)   (Channel Marketing Manager)
Tonka Search & Rescue (1997)   (Channel Marketing Manager)
 

Public Relations

Clue: Murder at Boddy Mansion (1998)   (Channel Manager)
Jumble: That Scrambled Word Game (1998)   (Channel Manager)
 

Thanks

H.E.D.Z.: Head Extreme Destruction Zone (1998)   (SPECIAL THANKS)
Sorry! (1998)   (Special Thanks)
Boggle (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Frogger (1997)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Wheel of Fortune (1998)   (Channel Manager)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.