GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

David Jeffries

Also Known As

  • David Jeffies

Game Credits


PDC World Championship Darts (2006)   (Managing Director)


PDC World Championship Darts 2008 (2008)   (Development Director)


The Feeble Files (1997)   (Graphics & Animation)


Dreamfall Chapters (2014)   (Additional Backers)

Developer Biography

David Jeffries co-founded Mere Mortals with Graeme Love in 1999 in England. He moved to New Zealand when the company opened up a new division there, leaving the company operations in 2007 to pursue other interests.

David returned to the United Kingdom in 2010 to resurrect Mere Mortals with new company objectives.

Last updated: Sep 28, 2010