Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Masahiko Saito

Also Known As

  • Masahiko Saitou

Game Credits

Creative Services

Dragon Ball Z: Sagas (2005)   (Editor of the Monthly V Jump)
 

Thanks

Digimon World DS (2006)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Jump Ultimate Stars (2006)   (Supervision - Monthly V-Jump (監修 - 月刊Vジャンプ))
Dragon Ball Z: Sagas (2005)   (Editor of the Monthly V Jump)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.