Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Timothy Evison

Also Known As

  • Tim Evison

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Kane & Lynch: Dead Men (2007)   (Technical Character Artists)
Hitman: Blood Money (2006)   (Artists)
Gangland (2004)   (Artists)
Hitman: Contracts (2004)   (Additional Artists)
I.G.I-2: Covert Strike (2003)   (Animator)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.