How do you play retro games?

Francesco Carlà

Also Known As

  • F. Carlà

Game Credits

Production

Dylan Dog: Through the Looking Glass (1993)   (Presented by)
3D World Boxing (1992)   (Produced by)
Dylan Dog: Murderers (1992)   (Directed by)
I Play: 3D Tennis (1992)   (Presented by)
1000 Miglia (1991)   (Produced by)
500cc Motomanager (1991)   (Directed by)
Basket Playoff (1991)   (Presented by)
Big Game Fishing (1991)   (Produced by)
Formula 1 3D (1991)   (Directed by)
Formula 1 3D: F.1 Manager II (1991)   (Produced by)
G.P. Tennis Manager (1991)   (Game Project by)
I Play: 3-D Soccer (1991)   (Produced and Directed by)
I Play: Football Champ. (1991)   (Presented by)
The Basket Manager (1990)   (Produced by)
F.1 Manager (1989)   (Directed by (Diretto da))
Italy '90 Soccer (1988)   (Produced by)
Simulgolf (1988)   (Presented by)
Bocce (1987)   (Presented by)
 

Design

I Play: 3D Tennis (1992)   (Ideation)
I Play: 3-D Soccer (1991)   (Presented by)
 


Developer Biography

Francesco Carla', 46 years old, is a journalist, entrepreneur, and professor at the IULM University Milan, and one of the best known Italian financial experts, with 25 years of experience in IT, finance, mass and new media.

Since 1980 he pioneered new media and videogames in Italy. In 1987 he founded Simulmondo games and authored 150 titles, including the first 3D Soccer Game ever: I Play 3D Soccer.

Last updated: Dec 23, 2008