Michelle Ruff

Also Known As

  • Georgette Rose

Game Credits

Audio

The LEGO Movie Videogame (2014)   (Voice Talent)
Ultra Street Fighter IV (2014)   (C. Viper)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games: So... (2013)   (SEGA Characters (English))
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)   (Additional Voice Actors)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)   (Additional Voice Over Actors)
Dragon's Dogma (2012)   (Voice Actors)
Fire Emblem Awakening (2012)   (Noire)
NeverDead (2012)   (English Voice Over)
Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City (2012)   (Cast)
ArcaniA: Fall of Setarrif (2011)   (US Cast)
Catherine (2011)   (Katherine McBride)
Marvel Vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds (2011)   (Voice Talent)
Saints Row: The Third (2011)   (Pedestrian and Character Voices)
Sonic Generations (2011)   (English Character Voices)
Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition (2011)   (C. Viper)
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (2011)   (Voice Talent)
ArcaniA: Gothic 4 (2010)   (US Cast)
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock (2010)   (Voice Actors)
Sonic Colors (2010)   (English Voices)
Super Street Fighter IV (2010)   (C. Viper)
Bleach: The 3rd Phantom (2009)   (Rukia Kuchiki)
MagnaCarta 2 (2009)   (Zephie)
Culdcept Saga (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Guitar Hero: World Tour (2008)   (English Voice Over Actors)
The Last Remnant (2008)   (Cast)
Street Fighter IV (2008)   (C. Viper)
Bleach: Shattered Blade (2007)   (Rukai Kuchiki)
Bleach: The Blade of Fate (2007)   (Cast)
Rogue Galaxy (2007)   (Jane)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Incidental Characters)
Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories (2006)   (Voice Actors (uncredited))
Crystal Key II: The Far Realm (2004)   (Voice Talent)
Cy Girls (2004)   (Voice Cast)
Outlaw Golf 2 (2004)   (Voice Actors)
Star Ocean: Till the End of Time (2004)   (Sophia Esteed/Ameena Leffeld)
Shadow Hearts: Covenant (2003)   (Voice Actors)
.hack//INFECTION - Part 1 (2002)   (Additional Voices (English))
.hack//OUTBREAK - Part 3 (2002)   (Cast)
Rave Master (2002)   (Elie)
Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu (1998)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
 


Developer Biography

Michelle Suzanne Ruff (born September 27, 1967; Detroit, Michigan) is an American voice artist. She works for Bang Zoom! Entertainment and Viz Media.

Michelle is best known for voicing Rukia Kuchiki from Tite Kubo's manga/anime Bleach. Her other roles are Chii and Freya from CLAMP's manga/anime Chobits.

She also tells us about her work in Adventures in Voice Acting: Anime, Games, and Animation, a documentary created by Bang Zoom! Entertainment.

Michelle is sometimes credited as Georgette Rose, her mother's name.

Last updated: Apr 23, 2008