Stefan Ufnowski

Also Known As

  • S. Ufnowski

Game Credits

Production

Brat (1991)   (Directed)
Ghostbusters II (1989)   (Exec. producer)
 

Design

Ghostbusters II (1989)   (Game Design)
Incredible Shrinking Sphere (1989)   (Game Design)
Captain America in: The Doom Tube of Dr. Megalomann (1987)   (Designed by)
Masters of the Universe: The Arcade Game (1987)   (Design)
Masters of the Universe: Super Adventure (1986)   (Written by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Brat (1991)   (Programming)
Ghostbusters II (1989)   (Programming Team)
Captain America in: The Doom Tube of Dr. Megalomann (1987)   (Code)
Kayleth (1986)   (Written by)
Rebel Planet (1986)   (by)
 

Art/Graphics

Dream Warrior (1988)   (Graphics)
Captain America in: The Doom Tube of Dr. Megalomann (1987)   (Graphix)
Masters of the Universe: The Arcade Game (1987)   (Graphics)
Kayleth (1986)   (Graphics by)
 


Developer Biography

In 1974 Stefan worked at Chrysler (UK) Ltd Parts Division, Small Heath, Birmingham and contributed to the introduction of the computerization of that company. He lived in a co-ownership maisonette at Brookvale Village, Erdington with his wife Anna until taking up employment elsewhere, and, passed his flat onto a work colleague Helen Butterworth. As a co-worker he was a delight and his friendship was quickly established with whomever he met.

Last updated: Nov 29, 2017