Solomon's Key for the NES was released in Japan on this day in 1986.

Claudia Krüger

Also Known As

  • Claudia Krueger

Game Credits

Production

ParaWorld (2006)   (Production Assistance)
 

Design

Drakensang Online (2011)   (Level Design)
Drakensang: Am Fluss der Zeit (Personal Edition) (2010)   (Level Design)
Drakensang: Phileasson's Secret (2010)   (Level Design)
Drakensang: The River of Time (2010)   (Level Design)
Das Schwarze Auge: Drakensang (Gold Edition) (2009)   (Level Design)
The Dark Eye: Drakensang (2008)   (Level Design)
ParaWorld (2006)   (Level Design)
 

Audio

Diggles: the Myth of Fenris (2001)   (Sound and Music)
 

Quality Assurance

Diggles: the Myth of Fenris (2001)   (Assistants )
 

Support

ParaWorld (2006)   (..)
 


Developer Biography

Claudia Krüger is the project manager and QA manager of SEK. Born in Berlin in 1973, she graduated in urban planning.

Claudia 'Aphelia' is a spreadsheet freak. She's a sucker for infinite rows of numbers, preferably handwritten. Consequently, she's a veteran pen & paper RPG enthusiast. On the PC, she plays economic strategy games exclusively. That's probably why she studied urban and regional planning. At SEK, she doesn't plan cities nor regions, but the process of game production. Which leads us back to endless rows of numbers. Other than that, she's got two hobbies: For a meal at her favorite Chinese's, she drives all across Berlin to Mariendorf, and the last time she missed a Formula 1 race was in 1992. Anyone trying to ingratiate themselves with Claudia should treat her to a Chinese instant soup while watching a Formula 1 race on TV with her.

Source: SEK company homepage

Last updated: Jun 27, 2004