GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

Kirk Thornton

Also Known As

  • Sparky Thornton
  • Ron Allen

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Halo: The Master Chief Collection (2014)   (Admiral Hood)
Binary Domain (2012)   (Actors)
Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Facial Capture ADR (Cast))
 

Audio

Tyranny (2016)   (Cast (English))
Xenoblade Chronicles X (2015)   (Maurice)
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare (2014)   (Additional Cast)
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls (2014)   (Additional Voices)
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls - Ultimate Evil Edition (2014)   (Additional Voices)
Metro 2033: Redux (2014)   (English Voice Talent)
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor (2014)   (Game Talent)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution (2014)   (Foo)
Sonic Boom: Rise of Lyric (2014)   (English Voice Actors)
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS (2014)   (Character Voice)
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U (2014)   (Character Voice)
Bravely Default (2013)   (English Voice Actors)
Gears of War: Judgment (2013)   (Actors Voiceover)
Infinity Blade III (2013)   (Terrovax)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games: So... (2013)   (SEGA Characters (English))
Ninja Gaiden 3: Razor's Edge (2013)   (Additional Voices)
Saints Row IV (2013)   (The Voices of Virtual Steelport)
Sonic: Lost World (2013)   (English Character Voices)
State of Decay (2013)   (Voice Direction)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)   (Additional Voice Over Actors)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)   (Additional Voice Actors)
Battleship (2012)   (Actors)
Binary Domain (2012)   (Amada & Mifune)
Call of Duty: Black Ops II (2012)   (Supporting Voices)
Dragon's Dogma (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Fire Emblem: Awakening (2012)   (Yen'fay)
Guild Wars 2 (2012)   (Voice Talent)
Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Additional Voice Over Directors)
SoulCalibur V (2012)   (English Voices)
Catherine (2011)   (Thomas Mutton)
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (2011)   (Cast: Additional Voices)
Might & Magic: Heroes VI (2011)   (Voice Talents)
Saints Row: The Third (2011)   (Pedestrian and Character Voices)
Sonic: Generations (2011)   (English Character Voices)
Sonic: Generations (2011)   (English Character Voices)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Additional Voices provided by)
Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Kane & Lynch 2: Dog Days (2010)   (English Voice Actors)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Isa)
Majin and the Forsaken Kingdom (2010)   (Cast (Animals))
Metro 2033 (2010)   (English Voice Talent)
Resonance of Fate (2010)   (Juris)
Singularity (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Sonic: Colors (2010)   (English Voices)
Sonic: Colors (2010)   (English Voices)
Sonic: Free Riders (2010)   (English Character Voices)
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 (2009)   (Additional Voice Talent)
CrimeCraft (2009)   (Voice)
DiRT 2 (2009)   (Vocal Directors)
Dragon Age: Origins (2009)   (Additional Voices)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Cocoon Inhabitants)
Grey's Anatomy: The Video Game (2009)   (Voice Talents)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Voice Actors)
The Lord of the Rings: Conquest (2009)   (Grima Wormtongue)
MagnaCarta 2 (2009)   (Nix)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Monsters vs Aliens (2009)   (Additional Voices)
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009)   (Additional Voices)
Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising (2009)   (Additional Voice Direction)
Red Faction: Guerrilla (2009)   (Also With)
Tom Clancy's EndWar (2009)   (English Voice Talents)
Culdcept Saga (2008)   (Voice Actors)
GRID (2008)   (Pit Chief)
Naruto: The Broken Bond (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Saints Row 2 (2008)   (Also With)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows (2008)   (Voice Cast)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows - Amazing Allies Edition (2008)   (Voice Cast)
Heroes of Might and Magic V: Tribes of the East (2007)   (English Voices Actors)
Rogue Galaxy (2007)   (Voice Directors)
Supreme Commander (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2 (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2 (2007)   (Actors)
Baten Kaitos Origins (2006)   (Shanath)
Company of Heroes (2006)   (Actors)
Company of Heroes (Collector's Edition) (2006)   (Actors)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Incidental Characters)
Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories (2006)   (Voice Actors (uncredited))
EverQuest II: Kingdom of Sky (2006)   (Voice Talent)
.hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth (2006)   (Negimaru)
Red Steel (2006)   (VO Performers)
Xenosaga: Episode III - Also Sprach Zarathustra (2006)   (Hermann)
Codename: Panzers - Phase Two (2005)   (Actors)
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Scaler (2004)   (Character Voices)
Shonen Jump: Naruto - Ultimate Ninja 2 (2004)   (Kisame Hoshigaki)
Star Ocean: Till the End of Time (2004)   (Lieber/Lancar/Vendeen Soldier)
Xenosaga: Episode II - Jenseits von Gut und Böse (2004)   (Matthews)
.hack//INFECTION - Part 1 (2002)   (Orce)
.hack//OUTBREAK - Part 3 (2002)   (Orca)
Digimon Rumble Arena (2001)   (Cast)
The Bouncer (2000)   (English Cast)
Syphon Filter 2 (2000)   (Additonal Voices)
Rugrats: Studio Tour (1999)   (Voice Talent)
Silent Bomber (1999)   (English Voices)
Rugrats: Search for Reptar (1998)   (Featuring the voices of)
Jewels of the Oracle (1995)   (Woodwind Musician)
 

Thanks

Tiny Toon Adventures: The Great Beanstalk (1996)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising (2009)   (Casting Directors)
GRID (2008)   (Pit Chief)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.