User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Russell Phillips

Also Known As

  • Russ Philips
  • Russ Phillips

Game Credits

Design

Dragon's Lair (1992)   (Design )
 

Art/Graphics

MAG (2010)   (Art Director)
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Fireteam Bravo 2 (2006)   (Art Director )
SOCOM 3: U.S. Navy SEALs (2005)   (Art Director)
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Fireteam Bravo (2005)   (Art Director)
SOCOM II: U.S. Navy SEALs (2003)   (Art Director)
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs (2002)   (Artists)
Crimson Skies (2000)   (Artists)
MechWarrior 3 (1999)   (Additional Art)
MechWarrior 3: Pirate's Moon (1999)   (Additional Art)
Recoil (1999)   (Art Design Team)
Top Gun: Hornet's Nest (1998)   (Additional Art)
Virtuoso (1994)   (Graphics / Artwork)
The Adventures of Dr. Franken (1993)   (Additional Graphics)
Dragon's Lair (1992)   (Graphics )
Joe & Mac: Caveman Ninja (1991)   (Graphics (uncredited))
Mighty Bombjack (1986)   (Graphics By)
 


Developer Biography

Russell Phillips is CEO of Nobodinos, a game development studio he co-founded with David Kern in April 2012. It was established following the closure of Zipper Interactive the month before where they both worked. He started at Zipper as an environment artist and eventually became an art director.

Last updated: Aug 28, 2012