Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Naoki Imamura

Also Known As

  • Imamura Naoki

Game Credits

Audio

Yakuza 3 (2009)   (In Japanese Alphabetical Order)
Battle Fantasia (2007)   (Deathbringer)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3 (2007)   (Cui™, Frieza Soldier 1™)
Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War (2006)   (Japanese Voice Actors)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2 (2006)   (Cui™, Frieza Soldier 1™)
Mega Man Zero 4 (2005)   (Voice Cast)
Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War (2004)   (Japanese Voice Actors)
Metal Gear Solid: VR Missions (1999)   (Genome soldiers)
Destrega (1998)   (Voice Talent)
Shining Force III (1997)   (Talent)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.