Hideo Suzuki

Also Known As

  • H. Suzuki

Game Credits


Moto Roader II (1991)   (Producer)
Warsong (1991)   (Producer)
Wings of Wor (1991)   (Producer)


Culdcept Saga (2008)   (General Director)
Culdcept (2002)   (Director)
Front Mission: Gun Hazard (1996)   (Director)
Lord Monarch (1994)   (Director)
Advanced Busterhawk Gleylancer (1992)   (Cooperation (協力))


Culdcept (2002)   (Programmer)
Front Mission: Gun Hazard (1996)   (Programmer)
Cybernator (1992)   (Program)
Target Earth (1990)   (Programming)


Sorcerer's Kingdom (1992)   (Special Thanks to)
Wallaby!! Usagi no Kuni no Kangaroo Race (1990)   (Special Thanks to)

Developer Biography

Hideo Suzuki was born in 1965. He left Masaya in 1994 to found Omiya Soft, where he has worked on several of its most popular titles.

Last updated: Nov 07, 2006