Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Robin Holland

Also Known As

  • Robin Parker

Game Credits

Production

Alien Syndrome (2007)   (VP of Operations)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter (Collector's CD-ROM) (1995)   (Project Administration)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter (1994)   (Project Administration)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter - Defender of the Empire (1994)   (Project Coordinator)
 

Design

Star Trek: Bridge Commander (2002)   (Director of Business Development)
 

Quality Assurance

The Club (2008)   (Testers)
Universe at War: Earth Assault (2007)   (Testers)
 

Marketing

Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special ... (2010)   (Product Marketing Manager)
Star Wars: X-Wing Alliance (1999)   (Publisher Liaison)
Star Wars: X-Wing Vs. TIE Fighter (1997)   (Marketing Liason)
Star Wars: X-Wing Vs. TIE Fighter - Balance of Pow... (1997)   (Marketing Liasion)
Maniac Mansion: Day of the Tentacle (1993)   (Product marketing manager)
Do 335 Pfeil Tour of Duty (1992)   (Product Marketing Manager)
He 162 Volksjäger Tour of Duty (1992)   (Product Marketing Manager)
Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis (1992)   (Product Marketing Manager)
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge (1991)   (Product Marketing Manager)
P-38 Lightning Tour of Duty (1991)   (Product Marketing Manager)
P-80 Shooting Star Tour Of Duty (1991)   (Product Marketing Manager)
 

Public Relations

Star Wars: X-Wing Vs. TIE Fighter + Balance of Power (2000)   (Marketing Link)
Star Wars: X-Wing Vs. TIE Fighter (1997)   (Marketing / PR)
 

Creative Services

Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis (1992)   (Physical Production)
 

Support

Star Wars: X-Wing (Collector's CD-ROM) (1994)   (Invaluable Support)
Star Wars: X-Wing (1993)   (Invaluable Support)
 

Thanks

Secret Weapons Over Normandy (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Star Wars: X-Wing Vs. TIE Fighter + Balance of Power (2000)   (Totally Games Special Thanks to)
Star Wars: X-Wing Vs. TIE Fighter (1997)   (Special Thanks To)
Star Wars: X-Wing Vs. TIE Fighter - Balance of Pow... (1997)   (Special Totally Games Thanks)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter (Collector's CD-ROM) (1995)   (Special Thanks To)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter (1994)   (Invaluable Support)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter - Defender of the Empire (1994)   (Unpayable Support)
 

Other

PBR: Out of the Chute (2008)   (VP of Operations)
 


Developer Biography

Robin Holland, Director of Business Development and Operations

Game industry experience: 13 years

Years at Totally Games: 11 years

BA, San Francisco State University

Robin Holland spent her first two years in the games industry in 1991-1992 as Product Marketing Manager for Lucasfilm Games, following a ten-year career in multinational advertising with Foote Cone & Belding and Young & Rubicam advertising agencies in San Francisco. Having met and married Lawrence Holland as a result of the Lucasfilm association, she joined Larry's company in 1993 and has helped develop and define the company since its incorporation in 1994. Her contribution is in problem solving at operational and strategic levels and in developing the company's business.

Source: Totally Games - About Us - Robin Holland

Last updated: Jan 19, 2006