User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Benjamin DeGuzman

Also Known As

  • Ben Lee Deguzman
  • Ben De Guzman
  • Benjamin-Lee DeGuzman
  • Ben DeGuzman

Game Credits

Production

Ultimate Spider-Man (2005)   (Associate Producers)
Ultimate Spider-Man (2005)   (Associate Producers)
Ultimate Spider-Man (2005)   (Associate Producers)
Ultimate Spider-Man (Limited Edition) (2005)   (Associate Producers)
Pitfall: The Lost Expedition (2004)   (Associate Producer)
 

Art/Graphics

Call of Duty: Black Ops II (2012)   (Animators)
Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010)   (Animators)
007: Quantum of Solace (2008)   (Animators)
Spider-Man 3 (2007)   (Animation)
Ultimate Spider-Man (2005)   (Motion Graphics Artists "Team Panel" )
Ultimate Spider-Man (Limited Edition) (2005)   (Motion Graphics Artists "Team Panel")
Pitfall: The Lost Expedition (2004)   (Demo Motion Graphics)
X-Men: Legends (2004)   (Demo Movie Motion Graphics)
 

Quality Assurance

Wakeboarding Unleashed featuring Shaun Murray (2003)   (Quality Assurance)
X2: Wolverine's Revenge (2003)   (QA Senior Project Lead)
Activision Anthology (2002)   (QA Senior Project Lead)
Disney's Tarzan: Return to the Jungle (2002)   (Senior Project Lead)
The Invincible Iron Man (2002)   (QA Senior Lead)
Kelly Slater's Pro Surfer (2002)   (Senior Project Leads)
Mat Hoffman's Pro BMX 2 (2002)   (QA Senior Product Lead)
Mat Hoffman's Pro BMX 2 (2002)   (QA Senior Project Lead)
Minority Report: Everybody Runs (2002)   (QA Senior Project Lead)
Minority Report: Everybody Runs (2002)   (Senior Project Lead)
Street Hoops (2002)   (Senior Project Lead)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2002)   (QA Senior Lead)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (2002)   (Senior Project Lead)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (2002)   (Sr. Project Lead)
X-Men: Next Dimension (2002)   (QA Senior Project Lead)
Commander Keen (2001)   (QA Senior Leads)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story Racer (2001)   (Senior Project Lead)
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Curse of the Sword (2001)   (QA Senior Lead)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (2001)   (QA Senior Lead)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2001)   (QA Senior Project Lead)
Weakest Link (2001)   (Senior Project Lead)
X-Men: Reign of Apocalypse (2001)   (QA Senior Lead)
X-Men: Wolverine's Rage (2001)   (QA Senior Lead)
Blade (2000)   (Senior Project Lead)
Disney•Pixar Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000)   (Senior Lead)
Disney•Pixar Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000)   (Senior Lead)
Disney's 102 Dalmatians: Puppies to the Rescue (2000)   (Sr. Project Lead)
Disney's the Lion King: Simba's Mighty A... (2000)   (Senior Project Lead)
Orphen: Scion of Sorcery (2000)   (QA Sr. Project Lead)
Sky Odyssey (2000)   (QA Sr. Project Lead)
Star Trek: Invasion (2000)   (Testers)
Star Wars: Demolition (2000)   (Senior Project Lead)
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000)   (QA Senior Project Lead)
Walt Disney World Quest Magical Racing Tour (2000)   (Sr. Project Lead)
X-Men: Mutant Academy (2000)   (Sr. Lead)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story 2: Buzz Lightyear to... (1999)   (Sr. Project Lead)
Disney's Tarzan (1999)   (Testers)
Disney's Tarzan (1999)   (Project Lead)
Space Invaders (1999)   (Senior Testers)
Disney•Pixar A Bug's Life (1998)   (Q.A. Testers)
Guardian's Crusade (1998)   (QA Test Team)
Heretic II (1998)   (Quality Assurance)
Corpse Killer (1994)   (Lead Game Tester )
DOOM II (1994)   (Senior Project Lead)
Slam City with Scottie Pippen (1994)   (Tester)
Supreme Warrior (1994)   (Game Testers)
 

Creative Services

Pitfall: The Lost Expedition (2004)   (Manual Written By)
 

Administration

Spider-Man 2: The Game (2004)   (Special Thanks)
 

Thanks

2 in 1: DreamWorks' Shark Tale + Shrek 2 (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Shrek 2 (2004)   (Activision Special Thanks)
Shrek 2 (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Spider-Man 2 (2004)   (Activision Special Thanks)
Lost Kingdoms II (2003)   (QA Special Thanks)
Medieval: Total War - Viking Invasion (2003)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
Tenchu: Wrath of Heaven (2003)   (Activision Special Thanks)
X2: Wolverine's Revenge (2003)   (CS/QA Special Thanks )
Bloody Roar: Primal Fury (2002)   (QA Special Thanks)
Lost Kingdoms (2002)   (QA Special Thanks)
Spider-Man (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Spider-Man: The Movie (2002)   (Activision Thanks)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (2002)   (QA Special Thanks)
Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions (2002)   (QA Special Thanks)
Bomberman Tournament (2001)   (QA Special Thanks)
Mat Hoffman's Pro BMX (2001)   (QA Special Thanks)
Mat Hoffman's Pro BMX (2001)   (QA Special Thanks)
Mat Hoffman's Pro BMX (2001)   (QA Special Thanks)
Shaun Palmer's Pro Snowboarder (2001)   (QA Special Thanks)
Spider-Man: Mysterio's Menace (2001)   (QA Special Thanks)
Stuart Little: The Journey Home (2001)   (QA Special Thanks)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2001)   (QA Special Thanks)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2001)   (Q.A. Special Thanks)
Bloody Roar 3 (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Spider-Man (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Vampire: The Masquerade - Redemption (2000)   (QA Special Thanks)
Sesame Street: Letters (1999)   (Special Thanks To)
Spider-Man 2: The Sinister Six (2001)   (QA Special Thanks)
DOOM (1993)   (QA Special Thanks)
 

Other

Shrek 2: Beg for Mercy! (2004)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.