GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

David Lodge

Also Known As

  • Dave Lodge

Game Credits


Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Facial Capture ADR (Cast))


Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Facial Capture ADR (Cast))
Zork Nemesis: The Forbidden Lands (1996)   (actors)


Call of Duty: Black Ops III (2015)   (Voice Actors)
Care Bears: Wish Upon a Cloud (2014)   (English)
D4: Dark Dreams Don't Die (2014)   (Forrest Kaysen)
Destiny (2014)   (City Civilians)
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls (2014)   (Additional Voices)
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls - Ultimate Evil Edition (2014)   (Additional Voices)
Icewind Dale: Enhanced Edition (2014)   (VO Talent)
Metro: Last Light Redux (2014)   (English Voice Talent (Alphabetical Order))
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution (2014)   (Jiraiya)
Skylanders: Trap Team (2014)   (Voice Actors)
Batman: Arkham Origins (2013)   (Voiceover Talent)
Dungeon Keeper (2013)   (Minions)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Louisoix)
Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (The Local Population)
Mass Effect 3: Citadel (2013)   (Additional Voices)
Metro: Last Light (2013)   (English Voice Talent (Alphabetical Order) )
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures (2013)   (Sir C)
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm (2013)   (Additional Voices)
Tomb Raider (2013)   (Solarii)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)   (Additional Voice Actors)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)   (Additional Voice Over Actors)
Battleship (2012)   (Actors)
Diablo III (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Dragon's Dogma (2012)   (Dragon (Voice))
Far Cry 3 (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Halo 4 (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Mass Effect 3: Omega (2012)   (Additional Voices)
MIB: Alien Crisis (2012)   (Voice Acting)
NeverDead (2012)   (English Voice Over)
Skylanders Giants (2012)   (Voice Actors)
Starhawk (2012)   (Rifters)
ArcaniA: Fall of Setarrif (2011)   (US Cast)
Earth Defense Force: Insect Armageddon (2011)   (Sully)
Mortal Kombat (2011)   (Voice Talent)
Saints Row: The Third (2011)   (Pedestrian and Character Voices)
Section 8: Prejudice (2011)   (Voice Talent)
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure (2011)   (Featuring Voices By)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Additional Voices provided by)
ArcaniA: Gothic 4 (2010)   (US Cast)
Majin and the Forsaken Kingdom (2010)   (Cast)
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Bleach: The 3rd Phantom (2009)   (Ikkanzaka-Jidanbo)
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 (2009)   (Additional Voice Talent)
CrimeCraft (2009)   (Voice)
Dragon Age: Origins (2009)   (Additional Voices)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (English Voice Cast)
MagnaCarta 2 (2009)   (Others)
Prototype (2009)   (Miscellaneous Voices)
Red Faction: Guerrilla (2009)   (Also with)
Unbound Saga (2009)   (Voices)
Wolfenstein (2009)   (Stefan Kreig, SS Infantry, Resistance Soldier)
Army of Two (2008)   (Senator Richard Whitehorse )
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Dark Horizon (2008)   (Cast)
Dracula: Origin (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Golden Axe: Beast Rider (2008)   (Voice Talent)
The Hardy Boys: The Hidden Theft (2008)   (Starring)
Jumper: Griffin's Story (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Naruto: The Broken Bond (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows (2008)   (Voice Cast)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Additional Voices)
Tom Clancy's EndWar (2008)   (English Voice Talents)
Dead Head Fred (2007)   (Voice Talent)
John Woo presents Stranglehold (2007)   (Voice Acting)
Lost Odyssey (2007)   (Kakanas)
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja (2007)   (Voice Talent)
Rogue Galaxy (2007)   (Valkrog Drazer)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2 (2007)   (Actors)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2 (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Incidental Characters)
Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories (2006)   (Voice Actors (uncredited))
EverQuest II: Kingdom of Sky (2006)   (Voice Talent)
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle Earth II (2006)   (Voice Actors)
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth... (2006)   (Voice Actors)
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Fireteam Bravo 2 (2006)   (CIA Agent )
Star Wars: Lethal Alliance (2006)   (Voice Talent)
Conflict: Global Terror (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (2005)   (Voice Talent)
EverQuest II (2004)   (Voice Talent)
Galleon (2004)   (Voice Actor)
Shonen Jump: Naruto - Ultimate Ninja 2 (2004)   (Jiraiya)
Lionheart: Legacy of the Crusader (2003)   (Voice Over Cast)
The Lord of the Rings: War of the Ring (2003)   (Voice Cast)
Robin Hood: Defender of the Crown (2003)   (Voice Cast)
Command & Conquer: Renegade (2002)   (Voice Over Cast)
Rave Master (2002)   (Rear Admiral)
Fallout Tactics: Brotherhood of Steel (2001)   (Voiceover Talent)
Icewind Dale: Heart of Winter (2001)   (Voiceover Talent)
Spyro: Year of the Dragon (2000)   (Additional Character Voices By)
Star Trek: Klingon Academy (2000)   (Voice Cast)
The Dig (1995)   (Reporters)

Quality Assurance

Ancient Domains of Mystery (1994)   (Credits for bug reports go to)


ParaWorld (2006)   (English)


Sly Cooper: Thieves in Time (2013)   (Toothpick, Boar Guard)
Ty the Tasmanian Tiger (2002)   (Neddy the Bully)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.