Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Tilman Sillescu

Also Known As

  • Tilman Silescu

Game Credits

Production

Alan Wake (2012)   (Orchestral Session Producer)
Ankh: Heart of Osiris (2006)   (Supervision)
 

Audio

Ryse: Son of Rome (2013)   (Composers)
Alan Wake (2012)   (Orchestral Session Producer)
Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure (2012)   (Original Soundtrack Written by)
Risen 2: Dark Waters (2012)   (Original Soundtrack)
Anno 2070 (2011)   (Original Soundtrack)
ArcaniA: Fall of Setarrif (2011)   (Music Supervisor)
Black Prophecy (2011)   (Original Score Theme written by)
Crysis 2 (2011)   (Music Composers)
Alan Wake (2010)   (Orchestral Session Producer)
ArcaniA: Gothic 4 (2010)   (Composers)
Black Sails: Das Geisterschiff (2010)   (Composers)
Dawn of Discovery: Venice (2010)   (Original Score)
Drakensang: Am Fluss der Zeit (Personal Edition) (2010)   (Composers)
Drakensang: The River of Time (2010)   (Composers)
Emergency 2012 (2010)   (Music)
Fit & Fun (2010)   (Composer)
Kane & Lynch 2: Dog Days (2010)   (Music written by)
The Settlers 7: Paths to a Kingdom (2010)   (Original Soundtrack Written by)
BattleForge (2009)   (Original Soundtrack written by)
Das Schwarze Auge: Drakensang (Gold Edition) (2009)   (Original Soundtrack)
Dawn of Discovery (2009)   (Original Score)
Germany's Next Topmodel: Das offizielle Spiel... (2009)   (Music Direction)
Venetica (2009)   (Original Soundtrack written by)
The Dark Eye: Drakensang (2008)   (Original Soundtrack)
Luka und der verborgene Schatz (2008)   (Supervision)
Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe (2008)   (Original Music)
Sacred 2: Fallen Angel (2008)   (Dynamedion)
The Settlers: Rise of an Empire – The Easte... (2008)   (Produced by)
Silverfall: Earth Awakening (2008)   (Music)
Ankh: Battle of the Gods (2007)   (Supervision)
Anno 1701: The Sunken Dragon (2007)   (Original Score)
Crazy Machines 2 (2007)   (Original Score)
The Guild 2: Pirates of the European Seas (2007)   (Original Score written by)
Jack Keane (2007)   (Supervision)
John Woo presents Stranglehold (2007)   (Composers)
Legend: Hand of God (2007)   (Composers)
Overclocked: A History of Violence (2007)   (Original Soundtrack)
The Settlers: Rise of an Empire (2007)   (Produced by)
Silverfall (2007)   (Music)
Silverfall (2007)   (Music)
SpellForce 2: Dragon Storm (2007)   (Music & Sound FX)
1701 A.D. (2006)   (Original Score)
911 First Responders (2006)   (Sound Design)
All Star Strip Poker: Girls at Work (2006)   ("Cloudy Sky" by)
Ankh: Heart of Osiris (2006)   (Supervision)
Ankh (Special Edition) (2006)   (Supervision)
Darkstar One (2006)   (Music)
The Guild 2 (2006)   (Music & Sound FX - Original Score written by)
ParaWorld (2006)   (Original Score written by)
Secret Files: Tunguska (2006)   (Music)
SpellForce 2: Shadow Wars (2006)   (Music & Sound FX)
Ankh (2005)   (Supervision)
Emergency 3 (2005)   (Music)
SpellForce: Platinum Edition (2005)   (Original Score)
Heritage of Kings: The Settlers (2004)   (Sound effects)
The Moment of Silence (2004)   (Music & Sound Effects)
Neocron 2: Beyond Dome of York (2004)   (Dynamedion Sounddesign)
Söldner: Secret Wars (2004)   (Additional Musical Production)
Söldner: Secret Wars - Reloaded (2004)   (Additional Musical Production)
SpellForce: Shadow of the Phoenix (2004)   (Original Score)
SpellForce: The Breath of Winter (2004)   (Composition)
Castle Strike (2003)   (Music & Sound Effects)
The Guild: Gold Edition (2003)   (Original Score written by)
No Man's Land (2003)   (Music & Sound Effects - Dynamedian Sounddesign)
Wanted Dead or Alive (2003)   (Main Theme Written, Arranged and Produced by)
 

Companies

Sacred 2: Fallen Angel (2008)   (Dynamedion )
911 First Responders (2006)   (Original Music)
 


Developer Biography

Tilman Sillescu has a diploma in classical music. Together with his business partner Pierre Langer, he founded Dynamedion Sounddesign in Mainz, a company specializing in creating soundtracks and effects for computer games such as Anno 1701, Paraworld, Spellforce 1-2, Stranglehold and many more.

In March 2007 he won the G.A.N.G.-Audio-Award in the Category "Best Original Instrumental Theme" with his Maintheme for the game Paraworld.

Last updated: Dec 06, 2008