Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Richard Morrall

Also Known As

  • Rich Morrall

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts (2008)   (More Doodling and Other Artistic Things (Banjo))
Viva Piñata: Trouble in Paradise (2008)   (Art Asset Group)
Viva Piñata (2006)   (Art Asset Group)
Conker: Live & Reloaded (2005)   (Graphics)
Perfect Dark Zero (2005)   (Additional Art)
Off-Road Redneck Racing (2001)   (Graphic Artists)
Microsoft International Soccer 2000 (1999)   (Graphic Art)
Striker Pro 2000 (1999)   (Graphic Art)
Conquest Earth: "First Encounter" (1997)   (Additional Effects)
 

Other

Viva Piñata: Pocket Paradise (2008)   (Rare Family)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.