Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Anthony Garcia

Also Known As

  • Tony Garcia

Game Credits

Production

Secret Weapons of the Luftwaffe (1990)   (Producer)
Rogue (1983)   (Production Coordinator)
 

Design

Ratchet & Clank: Up Your Arsenal (2004)   (Insomniac Games, Inc.)
 

Programming/Engineering

Ratchet & Clank: Going Commando (2003)   (Developed by Insomniac Games)
 

Quality Assurance

Ratchet & Clank (2002)   (QA)
 

Administration

Rube Works: The Official Rube Goldberg Invention Game (2013)   (Unity Games Team)
 

Thanks

Resistance: Fall of Man (2006)   (Special thanks to many former Insomniacs and other friends who contributed to the game)
Need for Speed II (1997)   (ISDERA)
Microsoft Return of Arcade (1996)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Ratchet: Deadlocked (2005)   (Staff)
Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis (1992)   (Friends of Indy)
Secret Weapons of the Luftwaffe (1990)   (Code Wheel Designed by)
 

Companies

Rube Works: The Official Rube Goldberg Invention Game (2013)   (Unity Games Team)
 


Developer Biography

Tony Garcia has been in the games business since 1983 where he started as a programmer. He has worked for numerous companies such as EPYX, SEGA, LUCASFILM, MICROSOFT, and ELECTRONIC ARTS. In 1998 he founded NONSTOP ENTERTAINMENT.

Last updated: Jan 02, 2001