Moby Poll: What kind of game collector are you?

Shūji Yoshida

Also Known As

  • Syuji Yoshida
  • Shooji Yoshida
  • Shuji Yoshida

Game Credits

Production

SimCity Creator (2008)   (Executive Producers)
Def Jam: Fight for NY (2004)   (Executive Producer - AKI)
Def Jam: Vendetta (2003)   (Executive Producer (AKI))
WCW/NWO Revenge (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Super Final Match Tennis (1994)   (Supervisor (スーパーバイザー))
F1 Pole Position 2 (1993)   (Produser)
SOS (1993)   (A film by...)
 

Design

SOS (1993)   (Directed By)
 

Thanks

Taekwon-Do (1994)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Shūji Yoshida (President, AKI Corp.) founded AKI Corp., in 1996, after spending over four years at Human Entertainment Company, producing and directing numerous game titles, such as the Super Fire ProWrestling, Super Formation Soccer, and Human Grand Prix Series, as well as Tae Kwon Do and Septentrion. He studied game development at Human Creative School.

Source: AKI USA Management Page

Last updated: Oct 10, 2014