Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David Brandstätter

Also Known As

  • David Brandstatter

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Max Payne (2001)   (Video Production)
 

Audio

Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne (2003)   (Audio Designer)
The Sting! (2001)   (Sound Design)
 

Support

Rockstar Games Double Pack: Grand Theft Auto (2003)   (Support Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.